Peach kernel oil is obtained by the method of cold pressing. It is widely used in 

cosmetics and it is verybeneficial for the skin. The oil of peach kernels is rich

in polyunsaturated fatty acids (palmitic, oleic, linoleic and gamma-linolenic acid), 

vitamin B15, E and A, carotenoids, tocopherols, and phospholipids.

It contains potassium, calcium, phosphorus and iron.

Hydrates and protects against dehydration, nourishes, improves and

evens out complexion, soothes and smoothes fine lines and skin pleatings.

Suitable for dry skin with visible signs of aging, as well as the delicate eye

contour area. Furthermore, it nourishes and stimulates the

growth of eyelashes.

The oil from peach kernels may be used instead of a night cream.

As it is extremely light and fine it is appropriate for the child's skin. Before use, it is

necessary to make small test on the wrist of a hand to check whether

the organism is not allergic. 

Application of oil of peach kernel: it can be used directly on the skin as

a lotion or cream, or used as an ingredient in face masks, hair creams, perfumes,

soaps, candles, shower gels. 

Ingredients:  Prunus Persica Kernel oil (THIS PRODUCT IS REGISTERED

BY THE VEGAN SOCIETY)

Packaging:  We offer in dark color glass bottles with capacity 100ml, in bulk or as per customer requirements.

Advantages of our Peach kernel oil:

-   cold pressed first press

-   excellent quality

-   100% natural without any solvents or preservatives

-   made from Bulgarian peach kernels carefully selected

-    bottled in dark glass bottles 

 

Copyright © 2014. All Rights Reserved.